Anjana Bhowmick Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Anjana Bhowmick

#90 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 December, 1944
BIRTH PLACE Cooch Behar , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 74 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : January 9, 2018

Other Name: Arati Bhowmik
Appearance: Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

74 years, 2 months, 25 days old age. Anjana Bhowmick will turn 75 on 30 December, 2019. Only 9 months, 2 days, 18 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anjana Bhowmick has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

Biography   Edit

Anjana Bhowmick was born on 30-12-1944 in Cooch Behar in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Anjana Bhowmick's family, relatives;

She is married to Anil Sharma. The couple has two daughters named Nilanjana Sharma and Chandana Sharma. Film Actor and former cricketer Jisshu Sengupta is her son-in-law. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays