September 25, 2021

Anjelah Johnson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 3, 2017

Anjelah Johnson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anjelah Johnson was born on 14-05-1982 in San Jose in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Comedian, Television Actress & Dancer.


Other Name: Anjelah Nicole Johnson, Anjelah Johnson-Reyes
Other Professions: Comedian Television Actress Dancer
Appearance: Hollywood
Anjelah Johnson Wiki Link

Anjelah Johnson Complete Bio & Career

Anjelah Nicole Johnson has many feathers to her cap. A famous American actress, a comedian and a former NFL cheerleader, Angela are most known for her role in the famous series MADtv during its 13th season.
 
Her career as a comedian kick started in 2007 when she was cast as a featured performer on the sketch comedy series MADtv. Though a small role of a fast food employee who treats her customers rudely, she was well accepted by the audience at large and also garnered a large fan following on YouTube. In 2008, she was nominated for the ALMA Award for her outstanding performance in Comedy Television Series in the female category. In 2009, she started with her own one-hour special comedy series called ‘ Anjelah Johnson: That’s how we do it.’
 
The world later saw her in movies like Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel and in Our Family Wedding. She has also given her voice for the adaptation of Marmaduke. She was also featured on the late night talk show Lopez Tonight which was hosted by George Lopez.
 
She later worked on encouraging single commuters to carpool, vanpool, and rideshare by becoming the national campaign spokesperson of the video which happens to be the country’s largest van pooling company.
 
Born and raised in San Jose, California, Anjelah had a very colorful childhood. She was very popular in sports, dancing in various forms and acting during her schooling years. She had mastered the skill of imitating different accents from a very young age. She worked as a cheerleader for the Oakland Raiders and was also named Rookie of the Year and performed at Super Bowl XXXVI.

Anjelah Johnson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to an American Musician Manwell Reyes.

Life's Important Dates Of Anjelah Johnson

Anjelah Johnson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 4 months, 11 days old age Anjelah Johnson will turn 40 on 14 May, 2022. Only 7 months, 18 days, 8 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anjelah Johnson has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%