June 27, 2022

Ankit Sharma (Cricketer) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 20, 2022

Ankit Sharma Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ankit Sharma was born on 20-04-1991 in Gwalior in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Ankit Sharma Anuppur wale

Ankit Sharma Complete Bio & Career

Left-arm spinner Ankit Sharma made his debut for Madhya Pradesh at the age of 18, but it took him six years to establish himself in the first-class setup. His best tally came in 2015-16 season, where he picked up 33 wickets, including a career-best of 13 for 108 against Andhra to help Madhya Pradesh qualify for the knockouts.
 
Despite his growing first-class credentials, Ankit has largely been seen as a limited-overs specialist and has been a part of Deccan Chargers, Sunrisers Hyderabad and Rajasthan Royals in the IPL. At the auction in February 2016, he was signed up for his base price of INR 10 lakh by Rising Pune Supergiant.

Life's Important Dates Of Ankit Sharma

Ankit Sharma Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 2months, 7 days old age Ankit Sharma will turn 32 on 20 April, 2023. Only 9 months, 23 days, 14 hours,25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ankit Sharma has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%