May 11, 2021

Ankur Rathee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 9, 2021

Ankur Rathee Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ankur Rathee was born on 24-03-1991 in Hisar in the state of Haryana, India. He is an Indian-American Film Actor, Television Actor, Model, Dancer & YouTube Star who is known for his work in Bollywood cinema, Hindi television movies web series.


Other Name: Ankur, Ankur Singh Rathee, Ankur J. Rathee, Ankur Joginder Singh Rathee
Other Professions: Television Actor Model Dancer YouTube Star
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi
Ankur Rathee Wiki Link

Ankur Rathee Popular Videos

Ankur Rathee Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a homemaker mother Usha Rathee and an Indian businessman father Joginder Singh Rathee into a Hindu Jat family. He has a younger sister named Sonia Rathee, who is also an actress and production designer in Bollywood. On 19-07-2020, he got engaged to actress Anuja Joshi who is the niece of actress Pallavi Joshi & daughter of Master Alankar Joshi, an actor.

Ankur Rathee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Life's Important Dates Of Ankur Rathee

Ankur Rathee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 1 month, 17 days old age Ankur Rathee will turn 31 on 24 March, 2022. Only 10 months, 12 days, 7 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ankur Rathee has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%