June 28, 2022

Ann Dunham Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 28, 2018

Short Biography

Ann Dunham was born on 29-11-1942 in Wichita, Sedgwick in the state of Kansas, United States. She was an American Anthropologist, Feminist & Scientist.


Other Name: Stanley Ann Dunham, Ann Dunham, Ann Obama, Ann Soetoro, Ann Sutoro, Ann Dunham
Other Professions: Feminist Scientist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ann Dunham died on 07-11-1995 in Honolulu, Hawaii, United States. She died at the age of 52 due to Uterine Cancer.

DEATHDAY 7 November,1995 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Honolulu, Hawaii
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Ann Dunham Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Stanley Armour Dunham and Madelyn Dunham. She was married two times with Lolo Soetoro (1965-1980) and Barack Obama Sr. (1961-1964). She had a son named Barack Obama (44th U.S President) and a daughter named Maya Soetoro-Ng.

Father Stanley Armour Dunham
Mother Madelyn Dunham
Son Barack Obama
Daughter Maya Soetoro-Ng

Life's Important Dates Of Ann Dunham

Ann Dunham Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ann Dunham was 52 years 11 months & 8 days old age.