March 02, 2021

Anna Faith Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 22, 2018

Anna Faith Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anna Faith was born on 21-11-1995 in Daytona Beach, Volusia in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Model, Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Anna Faith Carlson
Other Professions: Television Actress Film Actress
Anna Faith Wiki Link

Anna Faith Complete Bio & Career

In 2014, she came into limelight when she discovered for the role of Elsa through her Instagram account for the animated film Frozen. For this film her mother made the dress for Elsa to be used in the shots of the screening. Carlson started to appear as the cosplay for the characters in the films as well as from the comic books, such as Harley Quinn from Batman and Rey from Star Wars. She has also portrayed the characters from the films Maleficent, Spider-Man, Cinderella, and Harry Potter.

In 2015,she  named as  one of the Top 7 Sexiest-Cosplayers.She and her sister are known by the name of  'Frost Sisters' In 2016,her cosplay of Harley Quinn gained recognition when started comparing with the Margot Robbie's character of Harley Quinn she played in the film Suicide Squad. She received the title of Queen of Disney Cosplay due to her portrayal as the Disney-Princess in the Disney movies.

On Apr 2017, she introduced her new one Cosplay "Wonder Woman" where she acknowledged at C2E2  by the acclaims of one of the best cosplayers to arrive at the Entertainment Expo as well as Chicago Comic. Apart from a public figure, she is also involved into the social activities such as she and her sister usually entertained the cancer patients and such other activities as fundraising, attending the charity events, regularly visiting the schools and hospital to know the well-being of the needy ones.

Anna Faith Popular Videos

Anna Faith Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Jim Carlson and Karen Carlson. She has a sister named Lexus Grace Carlson.

Life's Important Dates Of Anna Faith

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Anna Faith

  • In 2015, she named as one of the top Sexiest Cosplayers.
  • On July 30, 2017. she engaged to her longtime boyfriend.
  • She was one of the invitees to attend a royal party in the UAE.
  • She has gained more than1 million followers on her social media accounts.
  • She earned the recognization as the world Top 10 most popular cosplayers.
  • She is known for her characters from Harry Potter, Spider-Man, Cinderella, and Maleficent,
  • She named "Queen of Disney Cosplay" for her portrayal as Disney Princesses.

Anna Faith Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 3 months, 9 days old age Anna Faith will turn 26 on 21 November, 2021. Only 8 months, 18 days, 19 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anna Faith has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%