Annabeth Gish Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Annabeth Gish

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 March, 1971
BIRTH PLACE Albuquerque , Bernalillo , New Mexico
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : March 13, 2018

Other Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
Other Professions : Television Actress Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

47 years, 9 months, 2 days old age. Annabeth Gish will turn 48 on 13 March, 2019. Only 2 months, 25 days, 13 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Annabeth Gish has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%

Biography   Edit

Annabeth Gish is a fabulous Actress who was born on March 13, 1971, in Albuquerque, in the state of New Mexico, United States with the birth name as Anne Elizabeth Gish.

Career

Annabeth’s prominent movies include Shag, Mystic Pizza, The Last Supper, Hiding Out, SLC! Punk, and Double Jeopardy. Additionally, he has contributed to many numbers of television movies as well as series. The mainly include The X-Files as the special agent – Monica Reyes, The West Wing as Elizabeth Bartlet Westin, Brotherhood as Eileen Caffee, The Bridge as Charlotte Millwright, Sons of Anarchy – Final season as Sheriff Althea. Recently, in the year 2016, she again played the role as Monica Reyes in the television series – 10th season. Since 2001, she played the role of Monica Reyes in the 24 episodes of television series named as The X-Files. Her brilliant performance in this role held her to get nominated for the Saturn Award in the category of Best Supporting Actress.
 
However, Annabeth Gish got the opportunity to perform in the 11 episodes of Courthouse as Lenore Laderman in the year 1995. Apart from the television series, she has also played the role of Beth in the short movie titled as Commerce which was in turn filmed in the year 2011. Her other short movies include Gillery’s Little Secret as Gillery and The Letter as Beth in 2006 and 2010 respectively. Most prominently, he has also performed in the television movies such as A death in the family, Life on Liberty Street, Candles on Bay Street, and much more.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Annabeth Gish's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays