May 31, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Annabeth Gish Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : September 6, 2019

    Other Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
    Other Professions: Television Actress Philanthropist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Annabeth Gish Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    49 years, 2 months, 18 days old age Annabeth Gish will turn 50 on 13 March, 2021. Only 9 months, 9 days, 14 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Saturday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Annabeth Gish has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 49
      49
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 8
      16%
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 6
      12%

    Short Biography

    Annabeth Gish is a fabulous Actress who was born on March 13, 1971, in Albuquerque, in the state of New Mexico, United States with the birth name as Anne Elizabeth Gish.

    Annabeth Gish Wiki Link

    Annabeth Gish Complete Bio & Career

    Annabeth’s prominent movies include Shag, Mystic Pizza, The Last Supper, Hiding Out, SLC! Punk, and Double Jeopardy. Additionally, he has contributed to many numbers of television movies as well as series. The mainly include The X-Files as the special agent – Monica Reyes, The West Wing as Elizabeth Bartlet Westin, Brotherhood as Eileen Caffee, The Bridge as Charlotte Millwright, Sons of Anarchy – Final season as Sheriff Althea. Recently, in the year 2016, she again played the role as Monica Reyes in the television series – 10th season. Since 2001, she played the role of Monica Reyes in the 24 episodes of television series named as The X-Files. Her brilliant performance in this role held her to get nominated for the Saturn Award in the category of Best Supporting Actress.
     
    However, Annabeth Gish got the opportunity to perform in the 11 episodes of Courthouse as Lenore Laderman in the year 1995. Apart from the television series, she has also played the role of Beth in the short movie titled as Commerce which was in turn filmed in the year 2011. Her other short movies include Gillery’s Little Secret as Gillery and The Letter as Beth in 2006 and 2010 respectively. Most prominently, he has also performed in the television movies such as A death in the family, Life on Liberty Street, Candles on Bay Street, and much more.

    Annabeth Gish Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Annabeth Gish's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Annabeth Gish

    Annabeth Gish Popularity on Social Media