August 08, 2020

Anne Bradstreet Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

Anne Bradstreet was born on 20-03-1612 in Northampton in the state of England, United Kingdom. She was an English Poet & Writer.


Other Name: Anne Dudley
Other Professions: Writer
Anne Bradstreet Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Anne Bradstreet died on 16-09-1672 in North Andover, Massachusetts, United States, aged 60.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 September, 1672 (Friday) North Andover, Massachusetts United States

Life's Important Dates Of Anne Bradstreet

Anne Bradstreet Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Anne Bradstreet was 60 years, 5 months & 27 days old age.