September 28, 2020

Anne Sullivan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 14, 2018

Short Biography

Anne Sullivan was born on 14-04-1866 in Agawam in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She was an American Teacher & Educationist.


Other Name: Johanna Mansfield Sullivan Macy
Other Professions: Educationist
Anne Sullivan Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Anne Sullivan died on 20-10-1936 in Forest Hills in New York City, New York, United States. In 1935, she lost her both eyes as she suffered a coronary thrombosis and fell down into a coma.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
20 October, 1936 (Tuesday) Forest Hills, New York City, New York United States

Life's Important Dates Of Anne Sullivan

Anne Sullivan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Anne Sullivan was 70 years, 6 months & 5 days old age.