September 17, 2021

Anne Vyalitsyna Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 19, 2019

Anne Vyalitsyna Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anne Vyalitsyna was born on 19-03-1986 in Nizhny Novgorod, Russia. She is a Russian-American Model & Film Actress.


Other Name: Anne Sergeyevna Vyalitsyna, Anne V
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Anne Vyalitsyna Wiki Link

Anne Vyalitsyna Complete Bio & Career

Twenty-Nine years Old Russian model and actress best known for her 10-consecutive-year run appearances in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue from the year 2005 to 2014.
 
Anne Vyalitsyna was bright in her school and other extra-curricular activities. She was full of charm and grace traced by the luck. Blessed and loved one, Anne was dreamy for fame and glory since her childhood. Therefore, she went to participate in the IMG Model competition which was looking for new faces for MTV’s Fashionably Loud Europe at the age of fifteen. She won the competition and moved to New York sponsored by IMG and MTV.  After the victory, there was no looking back. She had a fateful meeting with a famous photographer Max Vudukul, who trusted in her and felt that she was the exact face for the then new fashion line Yamamoto. With her brilliant performance and dedication to her profession, her demand and fame start to grow within a month of her debut. She has also appeared in the music videos for Out is Through by Alanis Morissette and Misery and Never Gonna Leave This Bed by Maroon 5.
 
She also has acted in a cameo movie of A Good Day to Die Hard in 2013 and in a movie called Lullaby.

Anne Vyalitsyna Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Vyalitsyna dated Adam Levine, the lead singer of Maroon 5, and they appeared together on the November 2011 cover of Vogue Russia. The couple broke up in 2012. She is engaged to Adam Cahan. The couple is blessed with a daughter Alaska.

Life's Important Dates Of Anne Vyalitsyna

Anne Vyalitsyna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 5 months, 29 days old age Anne Vyalitsyna will turn 36 on 19 March, 2022. Only 6 months, 1 days, 8 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anne Vyalitsyna has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%