May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Annette Bening Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 4, 2017

    Other Name: Annette Carol Bening
    Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Annette Bening Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

    Birthday Cake Happy Birthday Annette Bening

    Today is Annette Bening's birthday. She has turned 62 from 61.

    Thursday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Annette Bening has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 61
      61
    • 9
      15%
    • 9
      15%
    • 9
      15%
    • 9
      15%
    • 8
      13%
    • 9
      15%
    • 8
      13%

    Short Biography

    Annette Bening was born on 29-05-1958 in Topeka in the state of Kansas, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Voice Artist who known for her role in Hollywood industry.

    Annette Bening Wiki Link

    Annette Bening Complete Bio & Career

    Born in Topeka, Kansas, US, Annette Bening is an American actress who began her career as a theatre artist. She is renowned for her method acting and portrayal of tough roles. She came from a middle-class family where her father was an insurance agent and her mother was a church soloist. She completed her graduation in theatre from San Francisco State University.
     
    She began her career as a stage artist with the Colorado Shakespeare Festival Company in 1980. She then moved on to play her most revered role of Lady Macbeth, in Shakespeare's Macbeth. She also appeared in theatre adaptations of Pygmalion, The Cherry Orchard etc. While she was working she took classes for Advanced Theatre Training. She made her debut on Broadway in 1987. She played the lead role in Coastal Disturbances for which she even received a nomination for The Best Featured Actress in a Play.
     
    Annette Bening made her debut in Hollywood in 1988 through Great Outdoors. Then she worked with Colin Firth in Valmont in 1989. Her role in The Grifters in 1990 got her nominated for Academy Actress for Best Supporting Role. After this, she worked with renowned artists like Katherine Hepburn, Harrison Ford, Warren Beatty, Bruce Willis, and actors.

    Annette Bening Popular Videos

    Honours & Awards

    Till date, she has received around 93 nominations out of which 4 have been for Academy Awards. She is a talented actor who has been appreciated over the years for her work.

    Annette Bening Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    Annette Bening was born to Arnett Grant Bening and Shirley Bening. She has a sister named Jane Bening and two brothers named Byron and Bradley. In 1984, she married J. Steven White, a choreographer from whom she separated in 1991. In 1992, she married Warren Beatty and is a proud mother of 4 children include two sons Stephen Beatty, Benjamin Beatty and two daughters Isabel Beatty & Illa Beatty.

    Life's Important Dates Of Annette Bening