Annette Bening Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Annette Bening

#97 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 May, 1958
BIRTH PLACE Topeka , Shawnee , Kansas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 60 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 67 kg
in Pounds- 147.71 lbs
Last Updated on : August 4, 2017

Other Name: Annette Carol Bening
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

60 years, 5 months, 15 days old age. Annette Bening will turn 61 on 29 May, 2019. Only 6 months, 15 days, 15 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Annette Bening has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%

Biography   Edit

Annette Bening was born on 29-05-1958 in Topeka in the state of Kansas, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Voice Artist who known for her role in Hollywood industry.

Career

Born in Topeka, Kansas, US, Annette Bening is an American actress who began her career as a theatre artist. She is renowned for her method acting and portrayal of tough roles. She came from a middle-class family where her father was an insurance agent and her mother was a church soloist. She completed her graduation in theatre from San Francisco State University.
 
She began her career as a stage artist with the Colorado Shakespeare Festival Company in 1980. She then moved on to play her most revered role of Lady Macbeth, in Shakespeare's Macbeth. She also appeared in theatre adaptations of Pygmalion, The Cherry Orchard etc. While she was working she took classes for Advanced Theatre Training. She made her debut on Broadway in 1987. She played the lead role in Coastal Disturbances for which she even received a nomination for The Best Featured Actress in a Play.
 
Annette Bening made her debut in Hollywood in 1988 through Great Outdoors. Then she worked with Colin Firth in Valmont in 1989. Her role in The Grifters in 1990 got her nominated for Academy Actress for Best Supporting Role. After this, she worked with renowned artists like Katherine Hepburn, Harrison Ford, Warren Beatty, Bruce Willis, and actors.

Awards Receipt

Till date, she has received around 93 nominations out of which 4 have been for Academy Awards. She is a talented actor who has been appreciated over the years for her work.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Annette Bening's family, relatives;

Annette Bening was born to Arnett Grant Bening and Shirley Bening. She has a sister named Jane Bening and two brothers named Byron and Bradley. In 1984, she married J. Steven White, a choreographer from whom she separated in 1991. In 1992, she married Warren Beatty and is a proud mother of 4 children include two sons Stephen Beatty, Benjamin Beatty and two daughters Isabel Beatty & Illa Beatty.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays