August 19, 2022

Anni-Frid Lyngstad Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 14, 2018

Anni-Frid Lyngstad Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anni-Frid Lyngstad was born on 15-11-1945 in Ballangen in the state of Nordland, Norway. She is a German Singer, Recording Artist, Songwriter & Enviornmentionalist.


Other Name: Anni-Frid Synni Lyngstad, Princess Reuss of Plauen, Frida Lyngstad, Frida
Other Professions: Recording Artist Songwriter Environmentalist

Anni-Frid Lyngstad Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Alfred Haase and Synni Lyngstad. She is in a relationship with Henry Smith. Previously, she was married three times with Ragnar Fredriksson, Prince Heinrich Ruzzo Reuss of Plauen, and Benny Andersson. She has a son named Hans Ragnar Fredriksson and two daughters named Ann Lise-Lotte Fredriksson and Princess Henriette Reuss of Plauen.

Life's Important Dates Of Anni-Frid Lyngstad

Anni-Frid Lyngstad Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 9months, 4 days old age Anni-Frid Lyngstad will turn 77 on 15 November, 2022. Only 2 months, 26 days, 6 hours,7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anni-Frid Lyngstad has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%