July 07, 2020

Annie Wersching Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 28, 2018

Other Name: Anne Wersching
Other Professions: Television Actress Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Annie Wersching was born on 28-03-1977 in Saint Louis in the state of Missouri, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Soap Opera Actress.

Annie Wersching Wiki Link

Annie Wersching Complete Bio & Career

Annie Wersching is well known for appearing as Agent Renee Walker in the last two seasons of FOX’s 24.She was cast opposite actor Kiefer Sutherland in the series. She enrolled at Millikin University and studied musical theatre there. After the completion of her graduation, she worked for theatres such as The Marriott Lincolnshire, The Utah Shakespearean Festival, and Chicago’s Victory Gardens. Besides that, she also performed on two national tours.
 
Annie played the role of the mischievous and powerful Amelia Joffe on the noted ABC’s series titled General Hospital. Her other noted television works include Cold Case, Supernatural, Rizzoli & Isles, Hawaii 5-O, CSI, NCIS, Harry’s Law, Star Trek: Enterprise, Frasier, No Ordinary Family, and Charmed among various others. Annie was recently seen in various episodes of ABC’s series titled Body of Proof. In addition to that, she was seen in Touch on FOX and starred with a regular role on TNT’s Dallas.
 
In addition to acting, Annie is an established Irish Dancer and with her nose, she can even play the tin whistle.She presently lives in Los Angeles but still remains a huge fan of St. Louis Cardinals.

Annie Wersching Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


43 years, 3 months, 9 days old age Annie Wersching will turn 44 on 28 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 20 days, 12 hours, 2 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Annie Wersching has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%

Annie Wersching Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Annie Wersching's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Annie Wersching