October 23, 2019

Annupamaa Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 4, 2017

Other Name: Anupama krishnaswami
Other Professions: Composer Singer
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam Kannada Bollywood

Annupamaa Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


51 years, 1 month, 21 days old age Annupamaa will turn 52 on 02 September, 2020. Only 10 months, 9 days, 6 hours, 4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Annupamaa has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Annupamaa was born on 2nd September 1968 in Chennai, India. She is a famous Playback Singer and Music Composer.

Annupamaa Wiki Link

Annupamaa Complete Bio & Career

The renowned Singer started training in Carnatic Music from the tender age of four. She is also a 6th-grade solo Pianist, from the world famous Trinity College of London.
 
Annupama is also an established ad jingle composer. Ponds Dreamflower Talc and Soap, Diplomat Whisky, Medimix Soap, etc. are a few brand names in the list of her super successful ad jingles.
 
Annupamaa got her break in the field of playback singing by none other than A.R. Rahman, who made her sing, July Maddham from the movie Pudhiya Mugam in 1993. But the biggest turning point in the career of this melodious Singer came through the song Chandralekha, for the movie Thiruda Thiruda, which won her many accolades and made her one of the most sought after Singer in Tamil Nadu.
 
The multi-talented Singer was also the first Indian who had composed and sung an anthem for the first China-South Asia Expo held in China. She made the nation proud by winning an award for the best entry out of 177 entries from all over the world.

Annupamaa Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Annupamaa is married to National Creative Director of Optima Response Management Pvt. Ltd. J. Murali Krishnan.

Life's Important Dates Of Annupamaa