Antara Biswas Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Antara Biswas

#102 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 October, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 61 kg
in Pounds- 134.48 lbs
Last Updated on : February 9, 2018

Other Name: Mona Lisa

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

36 years, 5 months, 3 days old age. Antara Biswas will turn 37 on 21 October, 2019. Only 6 months, 26 days, 14 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Antara Biswas has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Antara Biswas was born on 21-10-1982 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Television Personality & Model.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Antara Biswas's family, relatives;

She is married to a Bhojpuri actor named Vikrant Singh Rajpoot.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Patna, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Patna, India
School Julien Day School, Elgin Road, South Kolkata
College Ashutosh College of the University of Calcutta
Qualification BA degree in Sanskrit
Hobbies Travelling, Reading
Marital Status Married
Debut Jayate (1997)
Best Movies Jai Sriram (1999)
Wrong Number (2002)
Tauba Tauba (2004) among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth $5 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, red
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food, Chocolates

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays