November 27, 2020

Anthony Hopkins Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2018

Anthony Hopkins Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anthony Hopkins was born on 31-12-1937 in Margam, Neath Port Talbot, Wales, United Kingdom. He is a Welsh Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Composer, Painter & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Composer Painter Philanthropist
Anthony Hopkins Wiki Link

Anthony Hopkins Popular Videos

Anthony Hopkins Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Richard Arthur Hopkins and Muriel Anne Hopkins. He is married to Stella Arroyave since 2003 and previously, he was married two times with Jennifer Lynton (1973-2002) and Petronella Barker (1966-1972). He has a daughter named Abigail Hopkins by his first wife.

Life's Important Dates Of Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 10 months, 27 days old age Anthony Hopkins will turn 83 on 31 December, 2020. Only 1 months, 3 days, 18 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anthony Hopkins has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%