July 07, 2020

Anthony Scaramucci Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 21, 2017

Other Name: The Mooch
Other Professions: Politician Writer Administrator Director

Short Biography

Anthony Scaramucci was born on 06-01-1964 in Port Washington, Nassau in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Financier, Politician, Writer, Administrator & Director.

Anthony Scaramucci Wiki Link

Anthony Scaramucci Complete Bio & Career

Anthony Scaramucci was the Managing Partner and founder of a hedge fund incubation and consulting company named SkyBridge Capital. The firm’s current valuation stands at around $ 7.4 billion. He has sold this firm now.  
 
Scaramucci previously was the founder and partner at Oscar Capital Management LLC. This company looked after four different hedge funds and maintained accounts of each company separately. After his founded company, Oscar capital was sold to Neuberger Berman, he served as an MD in the company from 2003-2005. Before that, he served as a Vice President in prestigious company Goldman Sach's Equities Unit. 
 
In his illustrious career as an entrepreneur, he was also employed as a technical consultant on the famous film titled Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps in the year 2010. He is also regularly seen giving his insights on CNBC’s show called Fast Money. He has also authored a book titled "Goodbye Gordon Gekko: How To Find Your Fortune Without Losing Your Soul" which was published in 2010. Besides this, he has also authored two more books. 
 
He was appointed as Communications Director in US President’s Donald Trump’s administration on 21st July 2017. He joined the office on 25th July and was sacked from his post after serving for 6 days on 31st July. He in the process created history to hold that post for the shortest term. The previous record for serving the shortest term was held by Jack Koehler for 11 days in Reagan administration.

Anthony Scaramucci Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


56 years, 6 months, 1 day old age Anthony Scaramucci will turn 57 on 06 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 29 days, 2 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anthony Scaramucci has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Anthony Scaramucci Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Lisa Miranda for 23 years from 1988 to 2014. He had three children’s with her. He then married Deidre Ball in 2014 and Ball filed for divorce when she was eight months pregnant in July 2017. He had two children with her.

Life's Important Dates Of Anthony Scaramucci

Anthony Scaramucci Popularity on Social Media