June 28, 2022

Antoine Cesar Becquerel Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 15, 2018

Short Biography

Antoine Cesar Becquerel was born on 07-03-1788 in Loiret, France. He was a French Scientist & Physicist.


Other Name: Antoine César Becquerel
Other Professions: Physicist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Antoine Cesar Becquerel died on 18-01-1878 in Paris, France at the age 89.

DEATHDAY 18 January,1878 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Paris
DEATH COUNTRY France

Antoine Cesar Becquerel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Antoine Cesar Becquerel's family, relatives;
Son Edmond Becquerel
Son Louis Alfred Becquerel

Life's Important Dates Of Antoine Cesar Becquerel

Antoine Cesar Becquerel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Antoine Cesar Becquerel was 89 years 10 months & 11 days old age.