June 25, 2022

Antonio Aguilar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 17, 2018

Short Biography

Antonio Aguilar was born on 17-05-1919 in Villanueva, Zacatecas, Mexico. He was a Mexican Singer, Songwriter, Equestrian, Film Producer, Screenwriter & Film Actor.


Other Name: Antonio Aguilar Barraza, José Pascual Antonio Aguilar Márquez Barraza, El Charro de México, Tony Aguilar, Pascual Barraza, The Godfather of Banda Music
Other Professions: Songwriter Equestrian Film Producer Screenwriter Film Actor

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 19-06-2007 in Mexico City, Mexico at the age of 88 due to Pneumonia.

DEATHDAY 19 June,2007 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Mexico City
DEATH COUNTRY Mexico

Life's Important Dates Of Antonio Aguilar

Antonio Aguilar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Antonio Aguilar was 88 years 1 month & 2 days old age.