February 21, 2020

Antonio Banderas Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 25, 2017

Other Name: José Antonio Domínguez Bandera
Other Professions: Film Director Singer Film Producer Theatre Actor Voice Artist Businessperson
Appearance: Hollywood

Antonio Banderas Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


59 years, 6 months, 11 days old age Antonio Banderas will turn 60 on 10 August, 2020. Only 5 months, 19 days, 17 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Antonio Banderas has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Short Biography

Antonio Banderas was born on 10-08-1960 in Andalusian in the state of Malaga, Spain. He is a Spanish Film Actor, Film Director, Singer, Film Producer, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist & Businessperson who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Antonio Banderas Wiki Link

Antonio Banderas Popular Videos

Antonio Banderas Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to José Domínguez Prieto & Ana Banderas. He has a brother named Francisco Javier Banderas and a sister named Chloe Banderas. He was married to actress Ana Leza from 1987 to 1996. After that, he was married to American actress Melanie Griffith from 1996 to 2015 and has a daughter named Stella Banderas.

Life's Important Dates Of Antonio Banderas

Antonio Banderas Popularity on Social Media