June 26, 2022

Anupam Mittal (Shaadi.Com) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : January 30, 2022

Anupam Mittal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anupam Mittal was born on 23-12-1971 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Businessman, Entrepreneur, Investor, CEO and Founder of Shaadi.com (online matrimonial app/website for bride or groom search), Film Producer in Bollywood and Television Personality. In 2022, he participated as a Shark (Judge) in a business reality television show "Shark Tank India Season-1".


Other Name: Anupam Kumar Mittal, Anupam Gopal Krishna Mittal, Anupam Gopalkrishna Mittal, Anupam G Mittal, AG Mittal
Other Professions: Entrepreneur Investor CEO Founder Film Producer Television Personality
Appearance: Bollywood

Anupam Mittal Complete Bio & Career

Anupam Mittal, Founder & CEO of People Group, recently appeared as a judge on Indian reality show Shark Tank India. After getting his post-graduate degree at Boston University in 1994, Anupam Mittal completed an MBA in Operations and Strategic Management.

He founded People Group, a company that invests in other businesses across India. According to Jagran TV, Mittal has invested in the Bollywood film industry; he produced the movies Flavors and 99. Recently, after the ban on TikTok, Mauj was started as a TikTok alternative by him. When Anupam Mittal founded Saadi.com in 1997, it was known as Sagaai.com

The company has since flourished in its field and today boasts have  more than 30 million users. Anupam Mittal married his longtime love Aanchal Kumar. They are blessed with a child. His dad’s name is Gopal Krishna Mittal, and his mom’s name is Bhagwati Devi Mittal.

Anupam Mittal Popular Videos

Anupam Mittal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a businessman father Gopal Krishna Mittal & a homemaker mother Bhagwati Devi Mittal. He has two sisters. He married an Indian model/actress Aanchal Kumar on 04-07-2013. The couple together has a daughter named Alyssa Mittal.

Wife Aanchal Kumar
Anupam Mittal (Shaadi.Com) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste & More
Anupam Mittal with wife Aanchal Kumar & daughter Alyssa Mittal in Goa

Life's Important Dates Of Anupam Mittal

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Anupam Mittal

  • He has founded Makaan.com, a website that helps real estate holders and buyers make mutually beneficial deals.
  • Mauj Application is also brought by People Group, whose founder and CEO (Anupam Mittal) is known as a business genius.
  • He has invested over One Crore in OLA Cabs for the 2% share.

Anupam Mittal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 6months, 3 days old age Anupam Mittal will turn 51 on 23 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 26 days, 12 hours,21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anupam Mittal has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%