February 25, 2020

Anurag Thakur Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 18, 2017

Other Name: Anurag Singh Thakur

Anurag Thakur Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 4 months, 1 day old age Anurag Thakur will turn 46 on 24 October, 2020. Only 7 months, 28 days, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anurag Thakur has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Anurag Thakur was born on 24-10-1974 in Hamirpur in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Politician and former Indian Cricket Administrators.

Anurag Thakur Wiki Link

Anurag Thakur Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a politician Prem Kumar Dhumal and Sheela Devi. He has a brother named Arun Singh Thakur. He is married to Sheffali Thakur since 2002 and has two sons named Jaiaditya Thakur and Udayveer Thakur.

Life's Important Dates Of Anurag Thakur

Anurag Thakur Popularity on Social Media