April 06, 2020

Anureet Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2018

Other Name: Kathuria Anureet Singh

Anureet Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 1 month, 4 days old age Anureet Singh will turn 33 on 02 March, 2021. Only 10 months, 23 days, 19 hours, 24 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anureet Singh has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Anureet Singh was born on 02-03-1988 in New Delhi, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Anureet Singh Wiki Link

Anureet Singh Complete Bio & Career

Anureet Singh is a medium paced bowler who is best known for his impeccable accuracy and his in-swingers and out swingers along with slower ones and cutters. He came to reckoning after a remarkable debut while representing Railways at the first class level. He took a six-for in his debut match in 2008.  Though he couldn’t continue with the same accuracy that he is known for, so he was in and out of the side till 2012 after which he has regularly played for the Railways at Domestic level.
 
After his debut season in 2008-09, he was contracted by the IPL team Kolkata Knight Riders in 2009. He couldn’t do much in the three matches that he played for them and it took him 5 more seasons to again be contracted by an IPL team. After he was bought by Kings XI Punjab in 2014, he has been a regular feature for them and his excellent death bowling also helped KINGS XI Punjab to finish as table toppers in 2014 edition of the tournament.
 
He has an impressive first-class record but with Indian fast bowling looking settled at the moment, he is ignored by the selectors even after a very good first class record.

Life's Important Dates Of Anureet Singh

Anureet Singh Popularity on Social Media