Anusha Dandekar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 9 January, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Khartoum
COUNTRY Sudan
AGE (2019) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : January 10, 2019

Other Name: VJ Anusha
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

37 years, 2 months, 10 days old age. Anusha Dandekar will turn 38 on 09 January, 2020. Only 9 months, 20 days, 18 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anusha Dandekar has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Anusha Dandekar was born on 09-01-1982 in Khartoum, Sudan. She is an Indian-Australian Video Jockey, Film Actress, Singer, Television Presenter & YouTube Star who known for her work in Hindi & Marathi film industry.

Career

Anusha at the age of 19, she pursued her career in the entertainment and glamorous world in 2002. She was an anchor in MTV's House of Style. She later hosted  MTV News, MTV Dance Crew, MTV Love School, MTV Teen Diva for the network.
 
At the Cosmopolitan Fun Fearless Female Awards in 2008, she won the Best VJ. She has been a judge of India's next top model since 2014, together with the model as well as actress Lisa Haydon. In 2003, she debuted with Mumbai-Matinee in Bollywood and started making Viruddh in 2005. Her work won her best first prize at the 2006 Maharashtra Times Prize. She kept playing in Miss Bollywood Musical afterwards. In the second half of 2006, did she become a star in Anthony County High? Arshad Warsi and Sanjay Dutt. In 2012, she made her debut in the Marathi cinema through the movie Jai Jai Maharashtra Majha. 
 
The  Better Than You Ex debuted in 2012 was her debuted single. In June, the English version of the songs were published. The Fashion icon of the Cosmopolitan, Elle, and Seventeen covers she made her facial appearance. The brand's like Crocs, Toni & Guy, Lee Jeans, Reebok have also been approved. In 2017 she became a mentor of India's top model- cycle 3 of the next generation, aired on MTV India.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Anusha Dandekar's family, relatives;

Anusha Dandekar was born to Sulabha Dandekar & Shashidhar Dandekar in a Marathi family. She has two sisters Shibhani Dandekar & Apeksha Dandekar. Elder sister Shibhani is an Actress/Model/Singer and Younger sister Apeksha is a Playback Singer. She is in a relationship with Karan Kundra.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 33
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 33
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Grey
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Kingsgrove, New South Wales
Nationality Indian , Australian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Listening Music, Dancing, Travelling, Shopping & Singing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Television (MTV) as a Host - House of Style (2002)
Bollywood Film - Mumbai Matinee (2003)
Best Movies Viruddh (2005), City of Gold (2010), Delhi Belly (2011) among others
Best Friends Shibhani Dandekar, Apeksha Dandekar & Karan Kundra
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red
Favorite Actress Miranda Kerr
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Singer Britney Spears , Lana Del Rey , Lorde , Beyonce
Favorite Place Goa, Dubai
Favorite Food Homemade Healthy Food

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Anusha Dandekar

  • In 2003, she made her debut in the film industry through the film Mumbai Matinee.
  • In 2006, she won the Maharashtra Times Sanmaan Best Debut Award for the film Viruddh.
  • As an anchor, she hosted the popular reality shows such as India's Next Top Model, MTV Love School, MTV Teen Diva and Ace Of Space 1.
  • In 2012, she launched her debuted single The Better Than You Ex.
  • In 2017, she was a mentor on the Next Top Model of India show.
  • The Cosmopolitan, Elle and Seventeen 's cover she made her face appearance

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays