September 26, 2020

Anvita Abbi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2018

Short Biography

Anvita Abbi was born on 09-01-1949 in Agra in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Scholar, Linguist, Scientist, Writer & Professor.


Other Name: Professor Anvita Abbi
Other Professions: Linguist Scientist Writer Professor
Anvita Abbi Wiki Link

Anvita Abbi Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2013 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Anvita Abbi

Anvita Abbi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 8 months, 17 days old age Anvita Abbi will turn 72 on 09 January, 2021. Only 3 months, 13 days, 3 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anvita Abbi has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%