July 26, 2021

Anwar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 19, 2018

Short Biography

Anwar was born on 01-02-1949 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Singer, Playback Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Anwar Hussain
Other Professions: Playback Singer Musician
Anwar Wiki Link

Anwar Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Anwar

Anwar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 5 months, 24 days old age Anwar will turn 73 on 01 February, 2022. Only 6 months, 5 days, 17 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anwar has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%