August 18, 2022

Anya Taylor-Joy (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 28, 2022

Anya Taylor-Joy Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anya Taylor-Joy was born on 16-04-1996 in Miami in the state of Florida, the United States as Anya-Josephine Marie Taylor-Joy. She is an American-British Film Actress, Model, Television Actress & Voice Artist who is popularly known for her work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Anya-Josephine Marie Taylor-Joy, Duracell Bunny
Other Professions: Model Television Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood English

Anya Taylor-Joy Popular Videos

Anya Taylor-Joy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Dennis Alan Taylor
Mother Jennifer Marina Joy-Morancho
Siblings Five
Boyfriend/Affair Malcolm McRae
Husband Malcolm McRae
Children None

She was born to a banker father Dennis Alan Taylor and psychologist mother Jennifer Marina Joy-Morancho. She has five elder siblings. She is in a relationship with Malcolm McRae, an actor and musician.

Life's Important Dates Of Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 4months, 2 days old age Anya Taylor-Joy will turn 27 on 16 April, 2023. Only 7 months, 28 days, 6 hours,47 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anya Taylor-Joy has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%