April Bowlby Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


April Bowlby

#92 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 July, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Vallejo , Solano , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : September 29, 2017

Other Name: April Michelle Bowlby
Other Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

38 years, 3 months, 19 days old age. April Bowlby will turn 39 on 30 July, 2019. Only 8 months, 11 days, 4 hours, 27 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

April Bowlby has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

Biography   Edit

April Bowlby was born on 30-07-1980 in Vallejo, Solano in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.

Career

April Michelle Bowlby is an American actress who is very famously known for the remarkable part of Kandi who belonged to the CBS comedy series, Two and a Half Men and for the role of Stacy Barrett on Drop Dead Diva.
 
April Bowlby was brought up in California and studied Ballet, French, marine biology at Moorpark College and later studied drama along with Ivana Chubbub. She later modeled for a few days before she was selected to act.
 
She first debuted in 2004 in CSI in one episode. She appeared in the same series the following year along with the series Stacked and Freddie. Her biggest breakthrough also happened in 2005. She got the role of Kandi in Two and a Half Men. She stayed in that set for about 10 years with 17 episodes. She also starred in How I Met Your Mother from 2007 to 2014 as Meg. She also starred in Drop Dead Diva from 2009 to 2014 with 78 episodes. Meanwhile, she did many other TV series and Television films like Sands of Oblivion, Out of Jimmy’s Head, Kath & Kim, Psych, Mom, You’re the Worst, Marriage of Lies and The Engagement Clause. In 2017 she also acted in The Big Bang Theory.
 
She’s acted in 3 movies, All Roads Lead Home, The Slammin’ Salmons and From Prada to Nada.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays