November 28, 2021

April Lee Hernandez Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 31, 2018

April Lee Hernandez Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

April Lee Hernandez was born on 31st January 1980 in The Bronx, New York, U.S. She is an American Film & Television Actress.


Other Name: April L. Hernandez, April Hernandez-Castillo
Other Professions: Television Actress Comedian
Appearance: Hollywood
April Lee Hernandez Wiki Link

April Lee Hernandez Complete Bio & Career

Hernandez is an actress with a mix of limitless humor and expression. She started her career as a stand-up comedienne at the famous New York Comedy Club, New York. She took her stage encounter to television. She landed her first acting role as the Yo/Yoa Girl alongside famous Basketball player Yao Ming in the Super Bowl Visa Check Card national commercial in 2004. After which she appeared in major television roles which include Law & Order, NBC's series ER, and 30 Rock. Though she established herself as a noted personality on the small screen she always wanted to perform on the big screen. In 2007, April successfully auditioned for the role of a lifetime and grabbed it. Thus she made her film debut with the MTV film, Freedom Writers in 2007. She was cast alongside Hollywood's superstar, Hilary Swank. She scaled new heights with the success of the film and received a lot of appreciation and garnered huge fame too. She then showcased her talent and accumulated roles in famous films like Blue Blood, Nurse Jackie, Person of Interest and The History of Future Folk.
 
April Lee Hernandez is of Puerto Rican descent and is one of the most decorated Latino actors in Hollywood. She is a huge admirer of Singer & Actress Jennifer Lopez.

April Lee Hernandez Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Jose Castillo in 2007. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Summer Rose Castillo in 2012.

Life's Important Dates Of April Lee Hernandez

April Lee Hernandez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 9 months, 28 days old age April Lee Hernandez will turn 42 on 31 January, 2022. Only 2 months, 2 days, 1 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

April Lee Hernandez has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%