April 08, 2020

Aracely Arambula Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 6, 2018

Other Name: Aracely Arámbula Jacques, La Chule
Other Professions: Model Singer Theatre Actress

Aracely Arambula Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 1 month, 2 days old age Aracely Arambula will turn 46 on 06 March, 2021. Only 10 months, 25 days, 8 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aracely Arambula has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Aracely Arambula is a fabulous Singer, Model, and Actress who was born on March 6, 1975, in Chihuahua in the state of Chihuahua, Mexico with the birth name as Aracely Arambula Jacques.

Aracely Arambula Wiki Link

Aracely Arambula Complete Bio & Career

Initially, she played the minor roles in many of the telenovelas such as Prisionera de Amor, Cuerpo y Alma, Acapulco, and y Cancion de Amor. Later in the year 2000, she got an opportunity to perform in the lead role of Maria del Carmen Campusano in the movie titled as Abrazame Muy Fuerte. Her other prominent movies in which she got a chance to perform in the lead roles are Las vias del Amor, Corazon Salvaje, la patrona, Les Miserables, and la Dona as Perla Gutierrez Vazquez, Regina, Gabriela Suarez, Lucia Lucha Duran Monteagudo and Altagracia Sandoval Ramos respectively. However, from 1996 to 1997 she performed in various roles for 2 episodes in the television show named as Mujer, Casos de la Vida Real.
 
Aracely Arambula has also performed in the theater plays in the role of Gardenia Peralta and Dulce under the productions of Perfume de Gardenia in the year 2010 and por Que los hombres aman a las cabronas in the year 2015 respectively. Her studio albums namely Solo tuya and Sexy which were released in the year 2002 and 2005 reached the chart positions 35 and 20 in the United States respectively. Additionally, her promotional singles include las vias de Amor and la patrona from the album Linea de Oro and non-album song respectively in the years 2002 and 2013.

Aracely Arambula Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Aracely Arambula's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Aracely Arambula

Aracely Arambula Popularity on Social Media