January 18, 2022

Arbaaz Ali Khan (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 22, 2021

Arbaaz Ali Khan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Arbaaz Ali Khan was born on 28-11-1969 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Soap Opera Actor, Activist & son of veteran actor Ajit Khan. He is known for his work in Bollywood movies & Hindi television series.


Other Name: Abu, Arbaaz, Arbaaz Hamid Ali Khan
Other Professions: Television Actor Soap Opera Actor Activist
Appearance: Bollywood

Arbaaz Ali Khan Complete Bio & Career

Arbaaz Ali Khan Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

Arbaaz Ali Khan (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More
Arbaaz Ali Khan (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More
Arbaaz Ali Khan along with Neena Goel, founder of Hamaraa Mission Dignity (HMD), Delhi during honored by the World Book Of Records London

Arbaaz Ali Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is born to the veteran Bollywood actor Hamid Ali Khan who was famously known as Ajit. His mother's name is Sara Ali Khan. He has an elder brother named Shehzad Ali Khan, who is also an actor in Bollywood. He also has three step-brothers named Zahid Ali Khan, Shahid Ali Khan & Abid Ali Khan. His father died on 22-10-1998. Arbaaz married Arshia Khan on 04-01-1998. Together the couple is blessed with three sons named Hamzah Ali Khan, Umar Ali Khan & Abdullah Ali Khan.

Life's Important Dates Of Arbaaz Ali Khan

Arbaaz Ali Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 1month, 21 days old age Arbaaz Ali Khan will turn 53 on 28 November, 2022. Only 10 months, 9 days, 10 hours,33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Arbaaz Ali Khan has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%