Archana Gupta Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Archana Gupta

# 4269 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
Profile Views : 287
BIRTHDAY 1 March, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Agra , Uttar Pradesh
AGE (in 2018) 28 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : March 1, 2018

Other Name: Archanna Guptaa
More Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 0 month, 21 days old age Archana Gupta will turn 29 on 01 March, 2019. Only 11 months, 6 days, 20 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Archana Gupta has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4

About   Edit

Archana Gupta was born on 01-03-1990 in Agra in the state of Uttar Pradesh,India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model.


Archana Gupta was born and raised in Uttar Pradesh. She came to Mumbai to become an actress and thus starter her career as a model. She finally made her acting debut with Telugu film titled Andamaina Manasulo in the year 2008. Very same year, she appeared in a Hindi Art film called Saanncha. She was widely appreciated for her performance. 
Since then she has been a regular in the South film industry and in a career which has now completed a decade has seen various ups and downs. She has also acted in an international film called Desires of the Heart in the year 2013. She will be soon making her Tamil film debut with the film called Iruvar Ullam.

Family Relatives and Relation

Actress Vandana Gupta is her sister.  

Body Measurements

Breast Size 35
Waist Size 27
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 35-27-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Agra
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Andamaina Manasulo (2008)
Best Movies Circus (2009), Karthik (2011), Maasi (2012) and Desires of the Heart (2013) among others
Official Website

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She is cast opposite actor Vinay Rai in upcoming Tamil Film Iruvar Ullam.
  • She is also filming for a Russian film Raja Vaska.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays