December 06, 2022

Aretha Franklin Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 25, 2022

Aretha Franklin Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Aretha Franklin was born on 25-03-1942 in Memphis in the state of Tennessee, United States. She was an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Recording Artist & Film Actress.


Other Name: Aretha Louise Franklin
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Aretha Franklin died at the age of 76 on 16-08-2018 in Detroit in the state of Michigan, United States.

DEATHDAY 16 August,2018 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Detroit, Michigan
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Aretha Franklin Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Aretha Franklin's family, relatives;
Father C. L. Franklin
Sister Erma Franklin
Sister Carolyn Franklin

Life's Important Dates Of Aretha Franklin

Aretha Franklin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Aretha Franklin was 76 years 4 months & 22 days old age.