November 19, 2019

Arian Foster Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 6, 2019

Other Name: Arian Isa Foster

Arian Foster Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 2 months, 26 days old age Arian Foster will turn 34 on 24 August, 2020. Only 9 months, 4 days, 9 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Arian Foster has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Arian Foster was born on 24-08-1986 in Albuquerque in the state of New Mexico, United States. He is an American Football Player.

Arian Foster Wiki Link

Arian Foster Complete Bio & Career

Arian Foster is a retired American football player. He played as a running back for the Houston Texas and Miami Dolphins in the National Football League. He is a philosophy major at the University of Tennessee.
 
He started playing football when he was 7 years old because of his mother’s encouragement. He attended Mission Bay Senior High School. Later, as a Tennessee Volunteer, Foster saw immense success and ended his collegiate career as a 2nd all-time leading rusher for the team. He signed in as an undrafted free agent for the Houston Texans in 2009. His first appearance in NFL was opposite the Tennessee Titans. His first NFL touchdown was against the Miami Dolphins team. In the following season, he broke the record for the highest rushing yards by a player from Houston Texans team. After recovering from an injury in 2011, he performed well for the team and also received an invite to the Pro Bowl 2012. He also became the third- fastest football player to 5,000 yards. In the following seasons, he suffered various injuries and ailments. In his career with Texans, he had about 6,472 yards and 54 rushing touchdowns, both of them being franchise records. He also holds the record for most rushing yards in a single season. In 2016, he signed with Miami Dolphins for one year and announced his retirement in October 2016.
 
He is also the first player in the history of National Football League to have over 100 rushing yards in his postseason games. Foster also featured on the show Hawaii Five-0 as an actor. He is also an avid writer of poetry. He has been in the Pro Bowl for four times, and also won the First team All- Pro in 2010.

Arian Foster Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Carl Foster and Bernadette Sizemore. He has a brother named Abdul Foster. He is married to Romina Foster. He has a son named Khyro Foster and a daughter named Zeniah Foster.

Life's Important Dates Of Arian Foster

Arian Foster Popularity on Social Media