Ariel Winter Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Ariel Winter

#95 | Most Popular #10 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 January, 1998
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 21 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 155 cm
in meters- 1.55 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : January 28, 2018

Other Name: Ariel Winter Workman
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

21 years, 1 month, 27 days old age. Ariel Winter will turn 22 on 28 January, 2020. Only 10 months, 18 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ariel Winter has celebrated the total number of 21 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 21
    21
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    19%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%

Biography   Edit

Ariel Winter was born on 28 January 1998, Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an American Actress, Voice Actress, and Singer. She is best known for her role as Alex Dunphy in the television series Modern Family.

Career

Ariel Winter made her debut at the age of six with a commercial for Cool Whip at the age of six. She got her first role in the television series at the age of seven by working in the CBS comedy show, 'Listen Up!'. She then worked on the shows 'Freddie', 'Tickle U', 'Bones', 'Monk', and 'ER'. She lent her voice to characters in the animated kid's show 'Phineas and Ferb'.
 
In 2009, she starred in the television series 'Modern Family', as one of the lead characters. She has also starred in feature films like 'Speed Racer', 'Kiss Kiss Bang Bang', 'Opposite Day', 'Duress', and 'Fred 2' amongst others. She gave her best performance in the film 'The Chaperone'.
 
Apart from being a teenage sensation in the entertainment industry, she has also pursued purple belt in Taekwondo.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Glenn WorkmanChrystal (Chrisoula) Workman. She has an elder sister named Shanelle Workman who is an actress, producer, director and married to actor David Barry Gray. American actor Jimmy Workman is her elder brother. She is dating to actor Levi Meaden since 2016.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays