January 26, 2022

Arjun Firoz Khan Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 26, 2020

Short Biography

Arjun Firoz Khan was born on 9th January, in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Television Actor & Film Actor who is known for his work in Hindi television series/movies as well as Telugu & Kannada language movies. He is famously known for his participation in B. R. Chopra's Mahabharat as Arjuna.


Other Name: Firoz Khan, Arjun, Arjuna, Arjun Feroz Khan
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Hindi Bollywood Telugu Kannada

Arjun Firoz Khan Complete Bio & Career

Arjun Firoz Khan was born and raised in Mumbai. He made his acting debut through Bollywood film Manzil Manzil in the year 1984. Since then, he has been a regular in Bollywood film industry playing supporting, cahracter and villain roles. Some of his famous Bollywood films include Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak, Jigar, Tiranga, Aa Gale Lag Jaa, Karan Arjun, and Jodi No.1 among others. In addition to Bollywood, he has also appeared in Telugu, and Kannada films as well. He was last seen in Bollywood film Mahabharat Aur Barbareek in the year 2013. In 2016, he appeared in web series titled I Don't Watch TV.

In addition to films, he has also appeared in television series as well. He is best known for playing the role of Arjun in B R Chopra's famous series Mahabharat. He was highly praised for his performance and the show was among the most watched shows in those days.

Arjun Firoz Khan Popular Videos

Arjun Firoz Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born in an Islam family. He is married to Kashmira and together the couple has a son named Jibran Khan and 2 daughters named Farah Khan Bari, and Sana Khan.

Life's Important Dates Of Arjun Firoz Khan

Body Measurements

Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Salt & Pepper

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College Smt. MMK College of Commerce and Economics, Mumbai
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Travelling
Marital Status Married
Debut Bollywood Film - Manzil Manzil (1984)
Telugu Film - Swayam Krushi (1987)
Hello Daddy (1996)
TV Series - Mahabharat (1988)
Best Movies Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak (1988), Jigar (1992), Karan Arjun (1995), Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat (1997), and Jodi No.1 (2001) among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Green
Favorite Player Sachin Tendulkar
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Juhi Chawla
Favorite Actor Aamir Khan
Favorite Singer Udit Narayan Jha
Favorite Food Mutton Seekh Kebab

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Arjun Firoz Khan

  • While in school, he indulged himself in boxing, wrestling and other outdoor sports.
  • After playing the role of Arjun, he changed his name from Firoz Khan to Arjun Firoz Khan as there was already an established actor with the same name.
  • His son Jibran Khan is also an actor and has worked in movies like Ek Rishta, and Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham.

Arjun Firoz Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Only 11 months, 13 days, 6 hours,25 minutes has left for his next birthday.