Arjun Sarja Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Arjun Sarja

#50 | Most Popular #54 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 August, 1962
BIRTH PLACE Madhugiri , Tumkur , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 56 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : September 15, 2017

Other Name: Arjun Coomaraswamy, Srinivasa Sarja, Ashok Babu, Seenu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

56 years, 3 months, 0 day old age. Arjun Sarja will turn 57 on 15 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 30 days, 12 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Arjun Sarja has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Biography   Edit

Srinivasa Sarja, born on 15th August 1962, is popularly known by his screen name Arjun Sarja. He is a well-known Indian film Actor, Director, Producer, and Singer. He is known for his works mostly in Kannada & Tamil cinema.

Career

Arjun in his initial stage of career dreamt of becoming a police officer and so as to live his dream, he went to police training and got selected as well, but later he made up his mind to become a film star.
 
Arjun Sarja debuted as a film actor with Kannada film Simhada Mari Sainya which was directed by Rajender Singh Babu. He then relocated himself to Telugu and Tamil and concentrated there. His debut in Tamil film was with the movie, Nanri. His famous movies in Tamil include Otran, Gentleman, Jayasurya, Giri, Jai Hind, and Mudhalvan. Till date, he has acted in some 200 movies and the number proves his Stardom. Arjun tried his hands at Direction and Production as well. He has also sung few songs.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Arjun Sarja's family, relatives;

Arjun Sarja is the eldest son of Mr. J. C. Ramaswamy, a popular and noted Actor of Kannada films. His younger brother Kishor Sarja is into direction and a top-notch actor in Kannada movies, Rajesh is his father in law. He married Asha Rani in 1998 and the couple is blessed with two daughters Aishwarya Arjun and Anjana Sarja.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 38
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Black
Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 38
Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 38
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Black
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Black
Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 38
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Black
Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 38
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Madhugiri, Mysore State (Now Karnataka), India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Madhugiri, Mysore State (Now Karnataka), India
Hobbies Travelling, Reading
Marital Status Married
Debut Putani Agent 123 (1979)
Best Movies Jai Hind (1994), Karnaa (1995), Mudhalvan (1999), Kannodu Kanbathellam (1999), Vaanavil (2000), Vedham (2001), Sri Manjunatha (2001) among others
Home Town Madhugiri, Mysore State (Now Karnataka), India
Nationality Indian
Home Town Madhugiri, Mysore State (Now Karnataka), India
Religion Hindu
Nationality Indian
Address Madhugiri, Mysore State (Now Karnataka), India
Religion Hindu
Address Madhugiri, Mysore State (Now Karnataka), India
Hobbies Travelling, Reading
Marital Status Married
Hobbies Travelling, Reading
Debut Putani Agent 123 (1979)
Best Movies Jai Hind (1994), Karnaa (1995), Mudhalvan (1999), Kannodu Kanbathellam (1999), Vaanavil (2000), Vedham (2001), Sri Manjunatha (2001) among others
Marital Status Married
Debut Putani Agent 123 (1979)
Best Movies Jai Hind (1994), Karnaa (1995), Mudhalvan (1999), Kannodu Kanbathellam (1999), Vaanavil (2000), Vedham (2001), Sri Manjunatha (2001) among others
Home Town Madhugiri, Mysore State (Now Karnataka), India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Madhugiri, Mysore State (Now Karnataka), India
Hobbies Travelling, Reading
Marital Status Married
Debut Putani Agent 123 (1979)
Best Movies Jai Hind (1994), Karnaa (1995), Mudhalvan (1999), Kannodu Kanbathellam (1999), Vaanavil (2000), Vedham (2001), Sri Manjunatha (2001) among others
Home Town Madhugiri, Mysore State (Now Karnataka), India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Madhugiri, Mysore State (Now Karnataka), India
Hobbies Travelling, Reading
Marital Status Married
Debut Putani Agent 123 (1979)
Best Movies Jai Hind (1994), Karnaa (1995), Mudhalvan (1999), Kannodu Kanbathellam (1999), Vaanavil (2000), Vedham (2001), Sri Manjunatha (2001) among others

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food
Favorite Color Black
Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food
Favorite Food Non Veg Food
Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food
Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays