October 30, 2020

Arjunan Master Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 7, 2020

Short Biography

Arjunan Master was born on 01-03-1936 in Kerala, India as M. K. Arjunan. He was an Indian Music Composer & Music Director who was well-known for his participation in Malayalam cinema. He was associated with Vayalar Rama Varma and K. J. Yesudas.


Other Name: MK Arjunan, M. K. Arjunan
Other Professions: Music Director
Appearance: Malayalam
Arjunan Master Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Arjunan Master died at the age of 84 on 06-04-2020 (Monday) in Kochi in the state of Kerala, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 April, 2020 (Monday) Kochi, Kerala India

Life's Important Dates Of Arjunan Master

Arjunan Master Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Arjunan Master was 84 years, 1 month & 5 days old age.