June 29, 2022

Arkan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 14, 2018

Short Biography

Arkan was born on 17-04-1952 in Yugoslavia. He was a Serbian Military Officer & Politician.


Other Name: Željko Ražnatovi?
Other Professions: Politician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

he died on 15-01-2000 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia at the age of 47. 

DEATHDAY 15 January,2000 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Belgrade, Serbia
DEATH COUNTRY Yugoslavia

Arkan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Arkan's family, relatives;
Wife Ceca

Life's Important Dates Of Arkan

Arkan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Arkan was 47 years 8 months & 28 days old age.