January 27, 2022

Armie Hammer Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Affair, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 15, 2021

Armie Hammer Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Armie Hammer was born on 28-08-1986 in Santa Monica in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Video Game Artist who is best-known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Armand Douglas Hammer
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Armie Hammer Popular Videos

Armie Hammer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to an American businessman Michael Armand Hammer and Dru Ann Mobley. He has a younger brother named Viktor Hammer.  On 22-05-2010, he married actress/entrepreneur Elizabeth Chambers. After ten years in September 2020, the couple was divorced. Together they have two children including a son named Ford Armand Douglas Hammer and a daughter named Harper Grace Hammer.

Life's Important Dates Of Armie Hammer

Armie Hammer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 4months, 30 days old age Armie Hammer will turn 36 on 28 August, 2022. Only 7 months, 12 hours,34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Armie Hammer has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%