June 27, 2019

Artem Chigvintsev Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2018

Other Name: Artem Vladimirovich Chigvintsev
Other Professions: Ballroom Dancer

Artem Chigvintsev Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 0 month, 15 days old age Artem Chigvintsev will turn 38 on 12 June, 2020. Only 11 months, 15 days, 12 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Artem Chigvintsev has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%

Short Biography

Artem Chigvintsev was born on 12-06-1982 in Izhevsk, Udmurtia, Russia. He is a Russian-American Dancer & Ballroom Dancer.

Artem Chigvintsev Wiki Link

Artem Chigvintsev Complete Bio & Career

Artem Vladimirovich Chigvintsev is the famous Russian –American professional dancer who specializes in Latin dancing. He presently performs in Dancing with the stars and also visited with the Dancing with the Stars live show. He also joined Burn the floor cast. He performed in both west end and Broadway. In the year of 2003, he moved to the United States and started dancing with the world famous ballroom dancer Giselle Peacock. Later in 2004, he married his dancing partner Giselle Peacock. But in 2005 he divorced her and dated Kara Tointon and dancer / Choreographer Carrie Ann Inaba.
 
Artem Chigvintsev also appeared in the music video namely “Hush Hush” for the Pussycat Dolls. Here you will see him dancing with Nicole Scherzinger. He also appeared in a couple of acting roles in famous TV show the O.C. and also worked in a popular movie i.e. Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry. Currently, he works as a choreographer cum instructor and resides in Palo Alto, California. His favorite professional dancers are Rudolf NureYev and Mikhail Baryshnikov.


Artem Chigvintsev Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Artem Chigvintsev's family, relatives;

Artem Chigvintsev Popularity on Social Media