February 27, 2020

Arthur Darvill Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 12, 2018

Other Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill
Other Professions: Musician Film Actor Theatre Actor Video Game Artist Voice Artist Television Presenter

Arthur Darvill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 8 months, 10 days old age Arthur Darvill will turn 38 on 17 June, 2020. Only 3 months, 20 days, 14 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Arthur Darvill has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Arthur Darvill was born on 17-06-1982 in Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom. He is an English Television Actor, Musician, Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Video Game Artist, Voice Artist & Television Presenter.

Arthur Darvill Wiki Link

Arthur Darvill Complete Bio & Career

Arthur Darvill is an actor who is known for his role in the series Doctor Who. He is also a musician. His mother was an actress, and when Darvill was a child, his mother was acting with masks and puppets. It was a part of being a member of Cannon Hill Theater. His father plays the organ and has played it for various artists including Edwin Starr and Fine Young Cannibals.
 
By the age of ten, Darvill was in the Stage2 youth company which was a theatre company. He was a member of it for nine years and then got a job on CI television in the year 2000. At the time, he was booked for the role of Tom Darvill. In the year 2001, the actor started his own theatre company which was called Fuego’s Men. The actor’s television debut was in the drama He Kills Coppers which was airing on ITV. He also had a role in Little Dorrit. Then, he joined Doctor Who during the fifth series as the character Rory Williams. His character was a companion to the Eleventh Doctor. Then, he left alongside Karen Gillan during the fifth episode of the sixth season.
 
In the field of music, he started to play the guitar and keyboard during his teen years. At the time, he created an indie band. Darvill has written songs for the Bush Theater. He also was a collaboration for the musical Been So Long. From MTM, he has received a Judge’s Discretionary Award for the music he created. This was after performing at a festival called Latitude Festival.
 
Darvill states that he enjoys cooking as well as going to the theatre as well as music concerts. The star is close friends with karenGillan and Matt Smith who was his co-stars on the show Doctor Who.

Life's Important Dates Of Arthur Darvill

Arthur Darvill Popularity on Social Media