October 25, 2021

Arun Kumar Sharma Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2018

Short Biography

Arun Kumar Sharma was born on 31-12-1924 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He was an Indian Biologist, Professor, Writer & Author.


Other Name: AKS
Other Professions: Professor Writer Author
Arun Kumar Sharma Wiki Link

Arun Kumar Sharma Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2017 Others

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Arun Kumar Sharma died on 06-07-2017 in Kolkata in West Bengal in India. He died at the age of 92.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 July, 2017 (Tuesday) Kolkata, West Bengal India

Arun Kumar Sharma Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Charu Chandra Sharma and Shovamoyee.

Life's Important Dates Of Arun Kumar Sharma

Arun Kumar Sharma Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Arun Kumar Sharma was 92 years, 6 months & 6 days old age.