August 11, 2022

Arun Sarnaik Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2018

Short Biography

Arun Sarnaik was born on 04-10-1935 in Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Singer, Playback Singer & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Arun Shankarrao Sarnaik
Other Professions: Singer Playback Singer Theatre Actor
Appearance: Marathi

Arun Sarnaik Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Arun Sarnaik died on 21-06-1984 in Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra,India.She died at the age of 49 due to car accident. 

DEATHDAY 21 June,1984 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Kolhapur, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Arun Sarnaik

Arun Sarnaik Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Arun Sarnaik was 48 years 8 months & 17 days old age.