April 04, 2020

Arunachalam Muruganantham Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 25, 2018

Other Name: Pad Man
Other Professions: Entrepreneur Social Worker Businessperson

Short Biography

Arunachalam Muruganantham was born on 1962 in Coimbatore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Inventor, Entrepreneur, Social Worker & Businessperson.

Arunachalam Muruganantham Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Social Work

Life's Important Dates Of Arunachalam Muruganantham

Arunachalam Muruganantham Popularity on Social Media