May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Arundathi Nag Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : December 28, 2017

    Other Name: Arundhati Rao
    Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Theatre Director Film Director
    Appearance: Tamil Malayalam Kannada Bollywood Marathi

    Arundathi Nag Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    63 years, 10 months, 23 days old age Arundathi Nag will turn 64 on 06 July, 2020. Only 1 months, 6 days, 20 hours, 3 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Friday
    Monday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Arundathi Nag has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 63
      63
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%
    • 8
      13%
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      16%

    Short Biography

    Arundathi Nag was born on 06-07-1956 in Delhi, India. She is an  Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Film Director & Theatre Director.

    Arundathi Nag Wiki Link

    Honours & Awards

    AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
    Padma Shri Civilian Award 2010 Arts

    Arundathi Nag Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Arundathi Nag's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Arundathi Nag