February 24, 2020

Aryeman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 21, 2018

Other Name: Aryeman Ramsay
Other Professions: Activist
Appearance: Bollywood

Aryeman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


39 years, 6 months, 2 days old age Aryeman will turn 40 on 22 August, 2020. Only 5 months, 28 days, 10 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aryeman has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Aryeman Ramsay better known as simply Aryeman was born on 22d August 1980 in New Delhi, India. He is best remembered for the roles that he played in the movies like Family: Ties of Blood and Ek Aadat.

Aryeman Wiki Link

Aryeman Complete Bio & Career

Aryeman began his career as a child artist with the Akshay Kumar starrer film Saugandh in 1991. He made his debut as an adult with his home production flick Family: Ties of Blood in the year 2006. Though the movie didn’t do well at the box office his role didn’t go unnoticed. He was in the race for winning the Filmfare Best Male Debut Award.
 
His next movie came two years later titled Good Luck! In which he was paired opposite former Miss India, Sayali Bhagat. The film failed at the box office and his acting was the only high point of the film. A couple of years later in 2010, he appeared in RomCom flick Ek Aadat. The movie did well at the box-office and also got positive reviews from the critics as well. Four years later, he portrayed the role of young Rajesh Khanna in the film Riyasat.

Aryeman Popular Videos

Aryeman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to film producer/director Keshu Ramsay. Film director Shyam Ramsay & Tulsi Ramsay are his Uncle. 

Life's Important Dates Of Aryeman