September 27, 2020

Asa Singh Mastana Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 22, 2020

Short Biography

Asa Singh Mastana was born on 22-08-1927 in Punjab, India. He was an Indian Singer & Musician who was best known for Punjabi Jugni songs.


Other Name: Asa Singh Blaggan
Other Professions: Musician
Appearance: Punjabi Bollywood
Asa Singh Mastana Wiki Link

Asa Singh Mastana Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1985 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Asa Singh Mastana died on 23-05-1999 in New Delhi, India at the age of 71.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 May, 1999 (Sunday) New Delhi India

Life's Important Dates Of Asa Singh Mastana

Asa Singh Mastana Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Asa Singh Mastana was 71 years, 9 months & 1 day old age.