July 05, 2020

Asha Sachdev (Actress) Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 22, 2020

Other Name: Nafeesa Sultan
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Short Biography

Asha Sachdev was born on 27-05-1965 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who is known for her work in Hindi cinema. She is best-known for movies like Priyatama & Agent Vinod.

Asha Sachdev Wiki Link

Asha Sachdev Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


55 years, 1 month, 8 days old age Asha Sachdev will turn 56 on 27 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 21 days, 2 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Asha Sachdev has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

Asha Sachdev Popular Videos

Asha Sachdev Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ahmed Ali Khan (also known as Aashiq Hussain) and Ranjana Sachdeva (also known as Raziyah). Her father was a musician and mother was an actress. She has a brother named Anwar (playback singer) and a sister named Reshma. She is a step-sister of actor Arshad Warsi. She was engaged to Kishen Lal, but Kishen Lal died soon before their marriage. She never married after the death of Kishen Lal. She has no children.

Life's Important Dates Of Asha Sachdev