November 18, 2019

Ashleigh Ball Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 31, 2018

Other Name: Ashleigh Adele Ball
Other Professions: Musician Film Actress Singer Video Game Artist Television Actress

Ashleigh Ball Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 7 months, 18 days old age Ashleigh Ball will turn 37 on 31 March, 2020. Only 4 months, 12 days, 18 hours, 50 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ashleigh Ball has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%

Short Biography

Ashleigh Ball was born on 31-03-1983 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is a Canadian Voice Artist, Musician, Film Actress, Singer, Video Game Artist & Television Actress.

Ashleigh Ball Wiki Link

Ashleigh Ball Complete Bio & Career

Ashleigh Ball is the lead singer and flautist in the Vancouver-based indie-band "Hey Ocean!" and a Canadian voice actress, known for voicing characters in several toyetic movies and television series, notably the Barbie film series and Applejack, Rainbow Dash, and various other characters on the television series My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic.
 
She had provided the voice of Feetface from Noggin from April 1, 2002, to April 6, 2003. Ball has found a fan following through her band Hey Ocean! and through bronies, the male fans of the television show My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic, a show in which she voices and sings as two of the six main characters, Applejack and Rainbow Dash.[8] Ball has been to several brony conventions, including BronyCon and Bay Area Brony Spectacular as a guest of honor. Ball stated in her documentary A Brony Tale, in which she is the main subject, "It's (My Little Pony) a really important part of a lot of these people's lives. So yeah, as long as My Little Ponies exist, there will be bronies."

Life's Important Dates Of Ashleigh Ball

Ashleigh Ball Popularity on Social Media